Skip to content

5 colours · pick one to see it

Maruti Suzuki Invicto

MUV · Hybrid

186 PS
Power
188 Nm
Torque
23.24 kmpl
Mileage · ARAI

Variant

3 variants

Indicative ex-showroom price. Prices change often, so confirm the final price with your dealer before you book.

Share

The Spec'd take

Why it stands out

  • Toyota Innova Hycross platform brings proven hybrid reliability
  • Rated at 23.24 kmpl (ARAI), remarkable for a large MPV.

Worth knowing

  • Priced close to mid-size SUV territory
  • Sold only through NEXA, smaller dealer count than Toyota own network

Performance

Zeta+ 7-Seat
186PS
188Nm
0-100 km/h9.5 sec (0-100 km/h)
Top speed175 km/h
DriveFWD
GearboxAutomatic

Engine & mileage

23.24kmpl
Mileage · ARAI

2.0L M20A-FXS 4-Cylinder 16V DOHC Atkinson… · 52-litre tank

About 1,210 km on a full tank, at the claimed mileage

Mileage of every version and fuel cost

Safety

5 stars, Bharat NCAP 2025

Adult30.43 / 32
Child45 / 49
6 airbags Tyre pressure monitor Stability control ISOFIX

Space

All 3 rows up239 L
3rd row flat690 L
Max cargo991 L
Seats
Ground clearance185 mm

Price

Zeta+ 7-Seat
₹25.02 Lakh
Ex-showroom
On-road, Mumbai₹29.52 Lakh
EMI, 20% down, 5 years₹49,602 / month

Loan at 9.5% a year. Insurance in the on-road figure is an estimate.

Cabin & tech

Maruti Suzuki Invicto, interior
  • Touchscreen10.1-inch SmartPlay Magnum Touchscreen Infotainment…
  • Driver display7.0-inch Full-Colour TFT Multi-Information Driver Display…
  • Audio6-Speaker Premium Audio System with Custom Equalizer…
  • SunroofPanoramic Sliding Glass Sunroof with Ambient Roof Lighting
  • Climate controlDual-Zone Automatic Climate Control

Photos

13 photosExterior, Interior, Lifestyle, 5 colours

Dimensions

2,850 mm4,755 mm1,795 mm
Length4,755 mm
Width1,845 mm
Height1,795 mm
Wheelbase2,850 mm
Kerb weight1,620 kg - 1,685 kg

Practical figures

Mileage / range
Claimed: 23.24 kmpl (ARAI)
Safety
5 stars, Bharat NCAP 2025
6 airbags

Vehicle Details

Variant / Trim Alpha+ (7-Seater) / Zeta+ (7-Seater & 8-Seater)
Body Type Premium Luxury 3-Row Hybrid MPV
Seating Capacity 7 / 8 Seats (Captain Seats in 7S)

Engine & Performance

Fuel Type Strong Hybrid (Petrol-Electric HEV)
Displacement 1,987 cc (2.0L)
Engine Config 2.0L M20A-FXS 4-Cylinder 16V DOHC Atkinson Cycle Strong Hybrid Petrol (152 PS) + Permanent Magnet Synchronous Electric Motor (113 PS / 206 Nm)
Max Power 186 PS (184 bhp / 137 kW) Combined System Output @ 6,600 rpm
Max Torque 188 Nm @ 4,400-5,200 rpm (Engine) + 206 Nm Instant Electric Motor Torque
Drivetrain Front-Wheel Drive (FWD) with Dedicated EV Mode
0-100 9.5 sec (0-100 km/h)
Top Speed 175 km/h
Mileage 23.24 kmpl (ARAI Certified - Class Leading for Large MPV)

Transmission & Hybrid

Transmission Electronic Continuous Variable Transmission (e-CVT with Sequential Shift & EV Drive Mode)
Gears e-CVT
Paddles Yes (Steering Wheel Paddle Shifters for Multi-Stage Regenerative Braking)
Hybrid Self-Charging Strong Hybrid System with 168-Cell NiMH (Nickel-Metal Hydride) High-Voltage Battery Pack (1.31 kWh)

Brakes, Wheels & Suspension

Front Brakes Ventilated Disc Brakes (Front 296 mm)
Rear Brakes Solid Disc Brakes (Rear 281 mm) - All 4 Disc Brakes Standard
Front Suspension MacPherson Strut with Coil Springs & Stabilizer Bar
Rear Suspension Torsion Beam with Coil Springs & High-Performance Shock Absorbers
Wheel Type 17-inch Precision-Cut Two-Tone Alloy Wheels (Alpha+) / 16-inch Alloys (Zeta+)
Tyre Size 215/60 R17 (or 205/65 R16) Tubeless Radial
Spare Wheel Full Size Spare Wheel under rear luggage floor

Dimensions & Capacities

Length 4,755 mm
Width 1,845 mm (1,850 mm on Alpha+)
Height 1,795 mm
Wheelbase 2,850 mm (Massive luxury MPV wheelbase)
Ground Clearance 185 mm
Kerb Weight 1,620 kg - 1,685 kg
Boot Space 239L (all 3 rows up) / 690L (3rd row flat) / 991L (max cargo)
Fuel Tank 52 Litres
Turning Radius 5.4 m

Safety & ADAS

NCAP Rating Bharat NCAP (2025): 5 stars for adult occupants (30.43/32) and 5 stars for children (45/49).
Airbags 6 Airbags Standard across all variants (Dual front, side thorax, full 3-row curtain airbags)
ESP/TC Yes (Electronic Stability Program ESP, Hill Start Assist Control, All 4 Disc Brakes, Electronic Parking Brake EPB with Auto Hold, ABS with EBD)
ADAS None
Camera 360-Degree Surround View HD Camera with Dynamic Parking Guidelines & Front/Rear Parking Sensors
TPMS Yes (Tyre Pressure Monitoring System TPMS with individual tyre pressure display)
ISOFIX Yes (2nd row outer seats with ISOFIX)

Interior & Infotainment

Touchscreen 10.1-inch SmartPlay Magnum Touchscreen Infotainment System with Hybrid Energy Monitor & Navigation
Digital Cluster 7.0-inch Full-Colour TFT Multi-Information Driver Display with Hybrid Power Gauge
CarPlay/Android Auto Wireless Apple CarPlay & Wired Android Auto
Connected Tech Suzuki Connect with 50+ Connected Car Features, Remote Engine Start with AC Pre-cool, E-Call SOS
Audio System 6-Speaker Premium Audio System with Custom Equalizer Tuning
Sunroof Panoramic Sliding Glass Sunroof with Ambient Roof Lighting
Seat Features 8-Way Power-Adjustable Driver Seat with Memory + Ventilated Front Seats in Premium Quilted Leatherette + 2nd-Row Captain Seats with Side Retractable Tables
Climate Control Dual-Zone Automatic Climate Control (Front & Rear Independent Controls) with Roof-Mounted 2nd & 3rd Row AC Vents
Wireless Charger Yes (Fast Qi Wireless Smartphone Charger in Front Console)

Lighting & Exterior

Headlights Bi-Beam Full LED Projector Headlights with Chrome Underlining & Integrated Signature LED Daytime Running Lights (DRLs)
Tail Lights Full LED Horizontal Lightblade Tail Lamps with Chrome Garnish
Fog/DRLs Front Bumper-Mounted LED Fog Lamps, Chrome Accented Front Grille & Powered Hands-Free Tailgate with One-Touch Close

Colours & Warranty

Colours Available Nexa Blue, Stellar Bronze, Majestic Silver, Mystic White
Standard Warranty 2 Years / 40,000 km on Vehicle (Extendable up to 5 Years / 1,00,000 km); 8 Years / 1,60,000 km on Hybrid Battery
Service Interval 12 Months / 10,000 km (1st Free check at 1 Mo / 1,000 km)

Every variant

3 variants, pick one to see its figures

Ex-showroom prices. Each step is measured against the nearest cheaper variant with the same fuel, gearbox and drive, or the closest match when there is none.

  1. Best value Automatic · FWD
    ₹25.02 Lakh

    Cheapest variant

  2. Automatic · FWD
    ₹25.37 Lakh

    +₹34,900 over Zeta+ 7-Seat

    Adds Bench-style second-row seating for 8-seat layout instead of captain seats

  3. Automatic · FWD
    ₹28.71 Lakh

    +₹3.33 Lakh over Zeta+ 8-Seat

    Adds Ventilated captain seats, JBL premium audio, digital driver display, panoramic sunroof, 360-degree camera, head-up display

    ₹3.68 Lakh above the cheapest variant

On-road price

Ex-showroom price plus RTO road tax, insurance, and mandatory accessories for your city.

For people who move states for work: government, PSU and defence staff, and employees of companies with offices in four or more states. You pay road tax every two years instead of all at once.

Estimate only. Actual RTO tax, insurance and accessory costs vary by dealer and change with government notifications, so always confirm the final on-road price with your dealer.

More cities (15)

Daily running cost

5-year cost to own

Purchase price plus 5 years of fuel and maintenance, minus estimated resale value.

Maruti Suzuki Invicto: quick answers

Maruti Suzuki Invicto price in India starts at ₹25.02 Lakh ex-showroom, about ₹27.74 Lakh on-road in Surat. Our pick for value is the Zeta+ 7-Seat.

Read more Read less

What is the on-road price of the Maruti Suzuki Invicto?

For the Zeta+ 7-Seat, the cheapest version, it starts at about ₹27.74 Lakh in Surat, with road tax, insurance and FASTag included. Elsewhere: Ahmedabad ₹27.77 Lakh, New Delhi ₹28.77 Lakh, Kolkata ₹28.77 Lakh, Mumbai ₹29.52 Lakh, Pune ₹29.52 Lakh, Bengaluru ₹30.79 Lakh, Chennai ₹31.3 Lakh, Hyderabad ₹31.33 Lakh. Plus 30 more cities, each with its own price page.

Which Maruti Suzuki Invicto version is the best value?

Our pick is the Zeta+ 7-Seat, at ₹25.02 Lakh ex-showroom.

What mileage does the Maruti Suzuki Invicto give?

Up to 23.24 kmpl. That is the ARAI figure; day-to-day mileage is usually lower. See every version's mileage and fuel cost

What is the Maruti Suzuki Invicto's crash test rating?

5 stars from Bharat NCAP, tested in 2025. It comes with 6 airbags.

What are the Maruti Suzuki Invicto's main rivals?

The Toyota Innova Hycross, Kia Carens Clavis and MG Hector Tomahawk PHEV. See it side by side with the Toyota Innova Hycross.