Skip to content

8 colours · pick one to see it

Hyundai Venue N Line

Compact SUV · Petrol

120 PS
Power
172 Nm
Torque
18.74 kmpl
Mileage

Variant

3 variants

Indicative ex-showroom price. Prices change often, so confirm the final price with your dealer before you book.

Share

The Spec'd take

Why it stands out

  • Hyundai India runs N Line as a genuinely separate model line, with its own official price and configurator page, not a trim tucked inside the regular Venue's list.
  • The 1.0L turbo petrol with a DCT gives the Venue a real shot of driving enthusiasm that the standard car doesn't offer.
  • Sports-tuned exterior styling, red accents and a unique grille give it real showroom presence over the regular Venue.

Worth knowing

  • The top N10 DCT trim climbs to a genuinely premium price for a compact SUV, worth cross-shopping against a bigger, more practical Creta before deciding.
  • As with every N Line, the sportier suspension setup means a firmer ride than the standard Venue.
  • Cabin space and practicality are identical to the regular Venue, so you're paying for the drive, not for more room.

Performance

N6 Turbo Petrol MT
120PS
172Nm
0-100 km/h10.2 sec
Top speed185 km/h
DriveFWD
GearboxManual

Engine & mileage

18.74kmpl
Mileage

1.0L Turbocharged GDi 3-Cylinder Petrol · 45-litre tank

About 840 km on a full tank, at the claimed mileage

Mileage of every version and fuel cost

Safety

5 stars, Bharat NCAP 2026

Adult31.15 / 32
Child44.46 / 49
6 airbags Level 2 ADAS Tyre pressure monitor Stability control ISOFIX

Space

Boot350 L
Seats
Ground clearance195 mm

Price

N6 Turbo Petrol MT
₹10.66 Lakh
Ex-showroom
On-road, Mumbai₹12.4 Lakh
EMI, 20% down, 5 years₹20,839 / month

Loan at 9.5% a year. Insurance in the on-road figure is an estimate.

Cabin & tech

Hyundai Venue N Line, interior
  • Touchscreen8.0-inch Touchscreen Infotainment with N Line Graphic…
  • Driver displayDigital Instrument Cluster with Multi-Information Display
  • Audio6-Speaker Audio System
  • SunroofVoice-enabled electric sunroof on the N10 only
  • Climate controlAutomatic Climate Control with Rear AC Vents

Photos

11 photosExterior, Interior, Lifestyle, 8 colours

Dimensions

2,500 mm3,995 mm1,617 mm
Length3,995 mm
Width1,770 mm
Height1,617 mm
Wheelbase2,500 mm
Kerb weight1,140 kg

Practical figures

Mileage / range
Claimed: 18.74 kmpl (1.0L Turbo Petrol MT) / 20 kmpl (1.0L Turbo Petrol DCT)
Warranty
Standard Hyundai India warranty, extendable
Safety
5 stars, Bharat NCAP 2026
6 airbags · Level 2 ADAS

Vehicle Details

Variant / Trim N8 / N6
Body Type Sport Sub-Compact SUV
Seating Capacity 5 Seats
Special Editions Dual-tone paint and Knight Edition versions, Rs 10.84 lakh to Rs 15.67 lakh

Engine & Performance

Fuel Type Petrol
Displacement 998 cc (1.0L Turbo)
Engine Config 1.0L Turbocharged GDi 3-Cylinder Petrol
Max Power 120 PS (118 bhp) @ 6,000 rpm
Max Torque 172 Nm @ 1,500-4,000 rpm
Drivetrain Front-Wheel Drive (FWD)
0-100 10.2 sec
Top Speed 185 km/h
Mileage 18.30 kmpl (ARAI)

Transmission & Hybrid

Transmission 6-Speed Manual / 7-Speed Dual-Clutch Automatic (7-DCT)
Gears 6 / 7-DCT
Paddles Yes (Steering-mounted paddle shifters)
Hybrid None

Brakes, Wheels & Suspension

Front Brakes Disc Brakes on all 4 Wheels with Red Front & Rear Calipers
Rear Brakes Disc Brakes on all 4 Wheels
Front Suspension MacPherson Strut with Stiffer N Line Sport Damping (34% higher damping force)
Rear Suspension Coupled Torsion Beam Axle with Stiffer N Line Sport Damping
Wheel Type 16-inch Diamond-Cut Alloy Wheels with N Badging
Tyre Size 215/60 R16 Tubeless Radial
Spare Wheel 15-inch Steel Spare Wheel

Dimensions & Capacities

Length 3,995 mm
Width 1,770 mm
Height 1,617 mm
Wheelbase 2,500 mm
Ground Clearance 195 mm
Kerb Weight 1,140 kg
Boot Space 350 Litres
Fuel Tank 45 Litres
Turning Radius 5.1 m

Safety & ADAS

NCAP Rating Bharat NCAP (2026): 5 stars for adult occupants (31.15/32) and 5 stars for children (44.46/49).
Airbags 6 Airbags Standard
ESP/TC Yes (ESC, VSM, HAC, All 4 Disc Brakes, Sportier Steering Calibration)
ADAS Level 2 ADAS on the N10 only (Hyundai SmartSense: Forward Collision Warning, Lane Keeping Assist, Lane Departure Warning, High Beam Assist, Driver Attention Alert)
Camera Rear Camera with Dynamic Guidelines + Dual Camera Dashcam with Front & Rear Recording
TPMS Yes (Highline TPMS)
ISOFIX Yes (Rear outer seats)

Interior & Infotainment

Touchscreen 8.0-inch Touchscreen Infotainment with N Line Graphic Theme
Digital Cluster Digital Instrument Cluster with Multi-Information Display
CarPlay/Android Auto Wireless Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
Connected Tech Hyundai BlueLink with 60+ Connected Features & Remote Engine Start
Audio System 6-Speaker Audio System
Sunroof Voice-enabled electric sunroof on the N10 only
Seat Features All-Black Interiors with Red Accents, N Branded Leather Seats, 4-Way Powered Driver Seat & Red Ambient Lighting
Climate Control Automatic Climate Control with Rear AC Vents
Wireless Charger Yes (Wireless Smartphone Charger)

Lighting & Exterior

Headlights Bi-Function LED Projector Headlamps with Dark Chrome Parametric Grille
Tail Lights Connecting LED Tail Lamps with Signature N Line Tailgate Spoiler
Fog/DRLs Twin-Tip Sport Exhaust with Tuned Sound & Dark Chrome Accents

Colours & Warranty

Colours Available Shadow Grey, Thunder Blue, Atlas White, Hazel Blue, Abyss Black + Dual Tone with Abyss Black Roof
Standard Warranty 3 Years / 1,00,000 km (Hyundai Wonder Warranty)
Service Interval 12 Months / 10,000 km (1st Free Service at 2 Months / 1,500 km)

Every variant

3 variants, pick one to see its figures

Ex-showroom prices. Each step is measured against the nearest cheaper variant with the same fuel, gearbox and drive, or the closest match when there is none.

  • Cheapest automatic: N6 Turbo Petrol DCT, ₹11.56 Lakh.
  1. Manual · FWD
    ₹10.66 Lakh

    Cheapest variant

  2. Automatic (DCT) · FWD
    ₹11.56 Lakh

    +₹90,000 over N6 Turbo Petrol MT

    Adds 7-speed DCT automatic, paddle shifters

  3. Automatic (DCT) · FWD
    ₹15.49 Lakh

    +₹3.93 Lakh over N6 Turbo Petrol DCT

    Adds Level 2 ADAS, dual 12.3-inch curved displays, Bose 8-speaker audio, voice-enabled sunroof, ventilated front seats, wireless phone charger

    ₹4.83 Lakh above the cheapest variant

On-road price

Ex-showroom price plus RTO road tax, insurance, and mandatory accessories for your city.

For people who move states for work: government, PSU and defence staff, and employees of companies with offices in four or more states. You pay road tax every two years instead of all at once.

Estimate only. Actual RTO tax, insurance and accessory costs vary by dealer and change with government notifications, so always confirm the final on-road price with your dealer.

More cities (15)

Daily running cost

5-year cost to own

Purchase price plus 5 years of fuel and maintenance, minus estimated resale value.

Hyundai Venue N Line: quick answers

Hyundai Venue N Line price in India starts at ₹10.66 Lakh ex-showroom, about ₹11.75 Lakh on-road in Surat.

Read more Read less

What is the on-road price of the Hyundai Venue N Line?

For the N6 Turbo Petrol MT, the cheapest version, it starts at about ₹11.75 Lakh in Surat, with road tax, insurance and FASTag included. Elsewhere: Ahmedabad ₹11.76 Lakh, New Delhi ₹12.19 Lakh, Kolkata ₹12.19 Lakh, Mumbai ₹12.4 Lakh, Pune ₹12.4 Lakh, Bengaluru ₹12.95 Lakh, Chennai ₹13.07 Lakh, Hyderabad ₹13.1 Lakh. Plus 30 more cities, each with its own price page.

What mileage does the Hyundai Venue N Line give?

Between 18.74 kmpl and 20 kmpl, depending on the version. These are claimed figures; day-to-day mileage is usually lower. See every version's mileage and fuel cost

What is the Hyundai Venue N Line's crash test rating?

5 stars from Bharat NCAP, tested in 2026. It comes with 6 airbags and Level 2 ADAS.

What are the Hyundai Venue N Line's main rivals?

The MG Astor, Kia Syros and Volkswagen Taigun. See it side by side with the MG Astor.